ASC9330

Staff

Michael Hibbert

Position:
Headteacher

David Barber

Position:
Deputy Head and Teacher (Prep 5)

Liz Hodgkinson

Position:
Head of EYFS and Pre-Prep, Teacher (Reception)

Julie Heyhoe-Kirkbride

Position:
Designated Safeguarding Lead, Teacher (Form 2) and Eco and Forest Schools Co-Ordinator

Liz Whitmore

Position:
Nursery Manager and Designated Safeguarding Lead (EYFS)

Alyson Copestake

Position:
Nursery Deputy Manager and Little Learners Room Supervisor

Ursula Bridgett

Position:
Finance Administrator

Clair Wardle

Position:
Office Manager and Admissions Officer

Lorna Tootell

Position:
School Receptionist

Susannah Bennett

Position:
Teacher (Prep 6 and Head of English )

Paige Whitmore

Position:
Teacher (Prep 5)

Hannah Knight

Position:
Teacher (Prep 4)

Hannah Turner

Position:
Teacher (Prep 3)

Catherine Bartholomew

Position:
Teacher (Form 1)

Babitah Hibbert

Position:
Teacher (Head of IT)

Julie Nash

Position:
Teacher (Head of Science)

Adam Beasley

Position:
Teacher (Head of P.E.)

Clare Priest

Position:
Teacher (Head of Languages)

Sandra Jones

Position:
Teacher (Director of Music)

Hannah Twigge

Position:
Teacher (Head of Art & Design and Head of Design & Technology)

Christine Long

Position:
Learning Support Co-ordinator

Jill Lawton

Position:
Learning Support Staff (Reception)

Angela Braxton

Position:
Learning Support Staff (Reception)

Karen Weetman

Position:
Learning Support Staff (Prep 3)

Anisa Asim Amjad

Position:
Learning Support Staff (Prep 3)

Sophie Carroll

Position:
Learning Support Staff (Form 1)

Jane Machin

Position:
Learning Support Staff (After School Club)

Anita Staton

Position:
Learning Support Staff (Lab Technician and First Aider)

Hayley Parsons

Position:
Nursery Baby Room Supervisor

Lauran Waddington

Position:
Nursery Toddler Room Supervisor

Kathryn Ahmad

Position:
Nursery Explorers Room Supervisor

Karen Bradley

Position:
Nursery Early Learners Room Supervisor

Lynne Goodwin

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Sue Lakin

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Sarah Hulme

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Sue Snow

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Jane Morris

Position:
Deputy Room Supervisor

Sue Adams

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Jessica Blundred

Position:
Deputy Room Supervisor

Laura Field

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Jillie Turvey

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Jade Parry

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Bethany Palmer

Position:
Deputy Room Supervisor

Stacy Rowley

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Annie Turner

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Sarah Powell

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Emily Keay

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Leanne Pullan

Position:
Acting Room Supervisor

Kyle Mann

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Mel Talbot

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Shannon Froud

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Jemma Forrest

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Lauryn Postles

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Michelle Fox

Position:
Nursery Cook/ Practitioner

Melissa Townson

Position:
School Catering Manager

Amanda Lambert

Position:
School Catering Assistant

Why Edenhurst?

Why Edenhurst?